Bangladesh Awami League wins 259 seats, Jatiya Party 20

image_pdfimage_print

Awami League-led Grand Alliance candidates were unofficially declared elected in 285 constituencies while Dr Kamal-led Jatiya Oikyafront came out successful in seven seats in the early counting of votes.

Of the Grand Alliance, Awami League alone got 259 seats while Jatiya Party 20, Election Commission Secretary Helal Uddin Ahmed announced at 4:02am on Monday.

Three independent candidates also emerged victorious.

ccording to the unofficial results, Awami League President and Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina won the election from Gopalganj-3 constituency.

Sheikh Hasina bagged 229,539 votes while her nearest rival SM Jilani of BNP polled 123.

Awami League runner Dr Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury was unofficially elected from Rangpur-6 by a huge margin.

She bagged 234,426 votes in all 107 polling stations of the constituency while her nearest rival Jatiya Oikyafront contender Saiful Islam polled 24,053.

Jatiay Party Chairman HM Ershad was unofficially declared elected in Rangpur-3 constituency.

Ershad bagged 142,926 votes while his nearest rival candidate Rita Rahman of Jatiya Oikyafront polled 53,089.

In Gopalganj-2, AL candidate Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim bagged 281,909 votes to defeat his nearest rival Taslim Shikdar from Islamic Andolon Bangladesh who polled 608. BNP aspirant Sirajul Islam got 286 votes in the election.

In Gopalganj-1, AL contestant M Faruk Khan defeated SD Sharfuzzaman Jahangir by a huge margin of vote. Faruk bagged 303,162 votes against 57 of Jahangir.

Bangladesh ODI captain Mashrafe Bin Mortaza has won a landslide victory in Narail-2 constituency.

Mashrafe got 274,418 out of 284,813 votes which were cast as per the unofficial counting. His e closest contender Jatiya Oikyafront’s AZM Dr. Fariduzzaman polled 8,006.

In Kishoreganj-1 constituency, Awami League aspirant Syed Ashraful Islam was unofficially elected bagging 260,973 votes against his rival candidate Rezaul Karim Khan of BNP.

Jatiya Party candidate Mujibul Hoque Chunnu came out successful bagging 239,616 votes in Kishoreganj-3 constituency while Awami League candidate Rezwan Ahmed Toufiq got 258,516 votes in Kishoreganj-4 constituency to win the election.

BNP secretary general Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir came out successful in Bogura-6 constituency. He bagged 205,987 votes to defeat the Jatiya Party candidate who polled 39,961.

In Bogura-4, Mosharraf Hossain defeated Boat candidate securing 128,585 votes against Boat candidate’s 86,048.

In Thakurgaon-3 seat, BNP’s Zahidur Rahman was elected unofficially bagging 87,165 votes against AL rebel Imdadaul Haque’s 84,109.

In Moulvibazar-2 constituency, Jatiya Oikyafront candidate Sultan Mohammad Monsur Ahmed defeated Bikolpa Dhara Bangladesh contestant MM Shaheen. Sultan Monsur bagged 79,742 against Shaheen’s 77,170.

In Chapainwabganj-2, BNP candidate Aminul Islam got 175,466 votes to defeat Ziaur Rahman of Awami League who polled 139,952.

In Chapainawabganj-3, Harunur Rashid of BNP (133,661) defeated Abdul Wadud of Awami League (85,938).

Earlier, voting in the election was held amid allegations of irregularities, including overnight stuffing of ballot boxes and capturing of polling stations, and sporadic violence in different parts of the country, leaving 16 people dead.

11th National Election

List of winners and nearest rivals:

Constituency Winner (Symbol-Vote) Nearest (Symbol-Vote) Dhaka-1 Salman F Rahman (Boat303,993) Salma Islam (Independent-37,874) Dhaka-2 Md Qamrul Islam (Boat-3396581) Irfan Ibne Aman Omi (Sheaf of Paddy47195) Dhaka-3 Nasrul Hamid Bipu (Boat221,351) Gayeswar Chandra Ray (Sheaf of Paddy- 16,612) Dhaka-4  Syed Abu Hossain Babla (Plough106,959) Salahuddin Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy33,117) Dhaka-5 Habibur Rahman Mollah (Boat22083) Md Nabiullah (Sheaf of Paddy-67572) Dhaka-6 Kazi Firoz Rashid (Plough93,552) Subrata Chowdhury (Sheaf of Paddy23,690) Dhaka-7 Haji Md Salim (Boat-133687) Mostafa Mohsin Montu (Sheaf of Paddy51672) Dhaka-8 Rashed Khan Menon (Boat139,538) Mirza Abbas (Sheaf of Paddy-38,717) Dhaka-9 Saber Hossain Choudhury (Boat224,230) Afroza Abbas (Sheaf of Paddy-59165) Dhaka-10 Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh (Boat-168,172) Abdul Mannan (Sheaf of Paddy-43831) Dhaka-11 AKM Rahmatullah (Boat-186681) Shamim Ara Begum (Sheaf of Paddy54721) Dhaka-12 Assaduzzaman Khan Kamal (Boat-191895) Saiful Alam Nirob (Sheaf of Paddy32,678) Dhaka-13 Md Sadek Khan (Boat-103163) Abdus Salam (Sheaf of Paddy-47232)  Dhaka-14 Md Aslamul Haque (Boat197130) Syed Abu Bakar Siddiqui (Sheaf of Paddy-54981) Dhaka-15 Kamal Ahmed Majumdar (Boat175,165) Dr Shafiqur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy39071) Dhaka-16 Md Ilias Uddin Mollah (Boat175506) Ahsan Ullah Hasan (Sheaf of Paddy50537) Dhaka-17 Akbar Hossain Pathan (Boat164,610) Andlib Rahman Partha (Sheaf of Paddy38639) Dhaka-18 Advocate Sahara Khatun (Boat-) Shaheed Uddin Mahmud (Sheaf of Paddy) Dhaka-19 Dr Enamur Rahman (Boat490,524) Dewan Md Salahuddin (Sheaf of Paddy69876) Dhaka-20 Benjir Ahmed (Boat-2,59,787) Abdul Mannan (Sheaf of Paddy-7,268) Gazipur-1 AKM Mojammel Haque (Boat401518) Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiqui (Sheaf of Paddy-94723) Gazipur-2 Jahid Ahsan Rasel (Boat-412140) Salahuddin Sarker (Sheaf of Paddy101040) Gazipur-3 Iqbal Hossain Sabuj (Boat343320) Iqbal Siddiqui (Sheaf of Paddy-37786) Gazipur-4  Simeen Hussain Rimi (boat, 203,258) Shah Riazul Hannan, Sheaf of Paddy18,592) Gazipur-5 Meher Afroz Chumki (Boat207699) Fazlul Haq Milon (Sheaf of Paddy-27976) Narsingdi-1 Lt Col Rtd. Nazrul Islam Hero, Bir Pratik (Boat – 2,71,048)  Khairul Kabir Khokan  (Sheaf Paddy– 24,684) Narsingdi-2 Dr Anwarul Ashraf Khan Dilip (Boat – 1,73,338) Dr Abdul Moin Khan (Sheaf of Paddy7,360) Narsingdi-3 Jahirul Haque Bhuiya Mohon ( SIrajul Islam Molla (AL indep- 52,873) Boat – 94,035)   Narsingdi-4 Adv Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun (Boat – 2,63,680)  Sardar Shakhawat Hossain Bakul ( Sheaf of Paddy-15,800) Narsingdi-5 Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju (Boat2,94,484)

Ashraf Uddin Bakul (Sheaf of Paddy- 20,431) Rajbari-1 Kazi Keramat Ali (Boat-248914) Ali Newaj Omar Khaiyam Rajbari-2 Md Jillul Hakim Nasirul Haque Sabu Faridpur-1 Monjur Hossain (Boat-304607) Shah Mohammad Abu Zafar (Sheaf of Paddy-27305) Faridpur-2 Syeda Sazeda Choudhury (Boat218385) Shama Obaed Islam (Sehaf of Paddy14910) Faridpur–3 Khandakar Mosharraf Hossain (Boat-273271) Chowdhury Kamal Ibne Yusuf (Sheaf of Paddy-21704) Faridpur-4 Mojubur Rahman Choudhury (Lion-144179) Kazi Jaforullah (Boat-94234) Gopalganj-1 Faruk Khan (Boat-303162) FE Sarifuzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy-57) Gopalganj-2  Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim (Boat, 2,81,909) Taslim Shikdar (Hand fan-608) Gopalganj-3 Sheikh Hasina (Boat-229539) SM Zilani (Sheaf of Paddy-123) Madaripur-1 Nur E Alam Chowdhury Liton (Boat-227393) Md. Zafor Ahmed (Hand Fan-452) Madaripur-2 Shahjahan Khan (Boat) Milton Baidya(Sheaf of Paddy) Madaripur-3 Abdus Sobhan Golap (Boat) Anisur Rahman Khokon Talukder Shariatpur-1 MdIqbal Hossain (Boat- 2,72,939) Tofael Ahmed (Hand Fan -1427) Shariatpur- 2  AKM AnamulHaqueShamim (Boat 2,73,171) ShafiqurRahmanKiran (Sheaf of Paddy 2,213) Shariatpur-3 Nahim Razzak (Boat-207229) Mia Nuruddin Ahmed Opu (Sheaf of Paddy-2664) Mymensingh-1  AL candidate Jewel Areng (Boat, 258,923) Afzal H Khan( Sheaf of Paddy-28,638) Mymensingh-2 Sharif Ahmed (Boat-293389) Shah Shaheed Sarwar (Sheaf of Paddy62334) Mymensingh-3 Nazim Uddin Ahmed (Boat- 159,300) M Ekbal Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-24,519) Mymensingh-4 Raushon Ershad (Plough-243497) Abu Wahab Akhand Wahid (Shef of Paddy-103950) Mymensingh-5 KM Khalid (Boat-232563)  Mohammad Jakir Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-22203) Mymensingh-6 Md Moslem Uddin (Boat-240585) Shamsuddin Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy32332 Mymensingh-7 Md Hafez Ruhul Amin Madani (Boat-204734) Dr Mahbubur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy36408) Mymensingh-8  Fakhrul Imam (Plough- 156,769) Khalequzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy-34,063) Mymensingh-9 Anwarul Abedin Khan (Boat227273 Khurram Khan Chowdhury (Sheaf of Paddy-20860) Mymensingh-10 Fahid Gulandaz Pavel (Boat281230) Syed Mahmud Morshed (Sheaf of Paddy3175) Mymensingh-11 Tajin Uddin (Boat-222248) Fokhruddin Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy27227) Sherpur-1 Atiur Rahman Atik (Boat, 287,852) SansilaJebrin (Sheaf of Paddy, 27,643) Sherpur-2 Begum Matia Chowdhury (Boat, 300,442) FahimChowdhury, (Sheaf of Paddy, 7,6520 Sherpur-3 AKM Fazlul Haque (Boat, 251,936) MahmudulHaqRubel (Sheaf of Paddy, 12,491) Jamalpur-1 Abul Kalam Azad (Boat-2,74,605) Maolana Abul Majid (Fan- 5,224) Jamalpur-2 Faridul Haque Khan (Boat1,80,418)

Sultan Mahmud Babu (Sheaf of Paddy16,721) Jamalpur-3 Mirza Azam (Boat-3,86, 828) Mostafizur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy4,656) Jamalpur-4 Dr Murad Hasan (Boat-2,17,198) Muklesur Rahman Bastu (Plough-1,593) Jamalpur-5 Eng Mozaffor Hossain (Boat- 3,71,434)    Shah Wares Ali Mannan (Sheaf of Paddy- 34,087)  Netrakona-1 Manu Majumdar (Boat-249177) Kaiser Kamal (Sheaf of Paddy-17652) Netrakona-2 Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru (Boat283080) Dr Anwarul Haque (sheaf of paddy30370) Netrakona-3 Asim Kumar Ukil (Boat-270144) Rafiqul Islam Hilali (Sheaf of Paddy7220) Netrakona-4 Rebeka Momin (Boat-204443) Tahmina Zaman (38181) Netrakona-5 Waresat Hossain Belal (Boat163475) Abu Taher Talukder (Shef of Paddy15638) Kishoreganj-1 Syed Ashraful Islam (Boat260973) Rezaul Karim Khan (Sheaf of Paddy) Kishoreganj-2 Noor Mohammad (Boat-199235) Mejor (retd) Akhtaruzzaman Kishoreganj-3 Mujibul Haque Chunnu (Plough239616) Dr Saiful Islam  Kishoreganj-4 Rezwan Ahmed Toufiq (Boat258516) Fazlur Rahman Kishoreganj-5 Afzal Hossain (Boat-202876) Mujibur Rahman Iqbal Kishoreganj-6 Nazmul Hassan (Boat-159175) Md Shariful Alam Satkhira-1 Adv Mustafa Lutfullah (Boat, 3,31,401) Habibul Islam Habib (Sheaf of Paddy, 16,902) Satkhira-3 AFM Ruhal Haque (Boat, 304,336) Dr Shahidul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy, 24,353) Satkhira-4 SM Jaglul Haider (Boat, 238,387)  Gazi Nazrul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy, 30,486) Jashore-1 Sheikh AfilUddin (Boat, 209,003) Mofikul Hasan Tripti (Sheaf of Paddy, 4,802) Jashore-2 Maj Gen (retd) Nasir Uddin (Boat, 332,095) Muhaddis Abu Sayed (Sheaf of Paddy, 12,988) Jashore-3 Kazi Nabil Ahmed (Boat, 361,333) Aninda Islam Amit (Sheaf of Paddy, 31,710) Jashore-4 Ranjit Kumar Roy (Boat, 276,281)  TS Ayub (Sheaf of Paddy, 25,919) Jashore-5 Swapan Bhattacharya (Boat, 243,382) Mufti Muhammad Wakkas (Sheaf of Paddy, 23,112 ) Jashore-6 Ismat Ara Sadeq (Boat, 154,053)  Abul Hossain Azad (Sheaf of Paddy, 5,548) Khulna-1 Panchanan Biswas (Boat, 253,669) Ezaz Khan (Sheaf of Paddy, 28,170) Khulna-2 Sheikh Salahuddin Jewel (Boat, 111,774) Nazrul Islam Monju (Sheaf of Paddy, 27,050) Khulna-3 Begum MonnuzanSufian (Boat, 134,806) Rakibul Islam Bokul (Sheaf of Paddy, 23,606) Khulna-4 Abdus Salam Murshedi (Boat, 223,215) Azizul Bari Helal (Sheaf of Paddy, 14,187) Khulna-5 Narayon Chandra Chanda (Boat, 253,669) Prof Mia GolamParwar (Sheaf of Paddy, 32,994) Khulna-6 AktaruzzamanBabu (Boat, 285,000) MaulanaAbulKalam Azad (Sheaf of Paddy, 19,005) Moulvibazar-1 MdShahabUddin (Boat, 143,676) NasirUddin Ahmed Mithu (Sheaf of Paddy, 65,814) Moulvibazar-2 Sultan Mohammad Monsur Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy, 79,742) MM Shahin (Boat, 77,170)

Moulvibazar-3 Nesar Ahmed (Boat, 184,579) M Naser Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy, 104,592) Moulvibazar-4 Md Abdus Shahid (Boat, 211,659) Mujibur Rahman Mujib (Sheaf of Paddy, 94,213) Manikganj-1 Naimur Rahman Durjoy (Boat, 251,255) Khandker Abdul Hamid Dablu (Sheaf of Paddy, 65,477) Manikganj-2 Momotaz Begom (Boat, 278,437) Mooinul Islam Khan Shanto (Sheaf of Paddy, 50,034) Manikganj-3 ZahidMalequeSwapan (Boat, 226,096) Mofijul Islam Khan Kamal, (Sun, 30,381) Pabna-1 ShamsulHaqueTuku (Boat, 285,827) Prof Abu Sayed (Sheaf of Paddy, 24,364) Pabna-2 Ahmed FirozKabir (Boat, 242,338) SelimRejaHabib (Sheaf of Paddy, 5,369) Pabna-3 MokbulHossain (Boat, 311,156) KM Anowarul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy, 56,754) Pabna-4 Shamsur Rahman Sherif (Boat, 249,627) Habibur Rahman Habib (Sheaf of Paddy, 48,840) Pabna-5 GolamFaruk Prince (Boat, 3,32,438) IqbalHossain (Sheaf of Paddy, 20,654)  Bogura-1 Abdul Mannan (Boat, 265,258) KaziRafiqul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy, 16,521) Bogura-2 Shariful Islam Jinnah (Plough, 178,342) Mahmudur Rahman Manna (Sheaf of Paddy, 82,393) Bogura-3 Nurul Islam Talukder (Plough, 157,758) Masuda Momin (Sheaf of Paddy, 58,644) Bogura-4 Mosharraf Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy, 128,585) RezaulKarim (Boat, 86,048) Bogura-5 Habibar Rahman (Boat, 332,813) GolamMdSiraj (Sheaf of Paddy, 47,401) Bogura-6 Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir (Sheaf of Paddy-205,987) Nurul Islam Omar (Plough, 39,961) Bogura-7 Rejaul Karim (Independent, 189,038) FerdousAra Khan (Independent, 64,292) Joypurhat-1 Samsul Alam Dudu (Boat2,18,582) Aleya Begum (Indep-84,21 Joypurhat-2  Abu Sayeed Al Mahmud Swapan (Boat- 2,28,730)  AEM Khalilur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy26,120) Panchagarh-1 Mazharul Haque Pradhan (Boat1,75,388)  Barrister Muhammad Nawshad Jamir Sunny (Sheaf of Paddy- 1,32,539) Panchagarh-2 Adv Nurul Islam Sujan (Boat1,69,594) Farhad Hossain Azad (Sheaf of Paddy1,11,295) Thakurgaon-1  Ramesh Chandra Sen (Boat2,24,078) Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir (Sheaf of Paddy-1,25,909) Thakurgaon-2 Alhaj Dabirul Islam (Boat223616) Maolana Abdul Hakim (Sheaf of Paddy15648) Thakurgaon-3 Md Jahidur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy-88510) Md Emdadul Haq (Motor Car-84395) Rajshahi-1 Omar Faruk Chowdhury (Boat2,03,471) Barrister Aminul Haque (Sheaf of Paddy- 1,18,078) Rangpur-1 Moshiur Rahman Ranga (Plough, 158,914) Rahmatullah (Sheaf of Paddy, 19,493) Rangpur-2 Ashanul Haque (Boat, 118368) Md Ali Sarkar (Sheaf of Paddy, 52,825) Rangpur-3 HM Ershad (Plough, 142,926) Rita Rahman, Sheaf of Paddy-53,089) Rangpur-4 Tipu Munshi (Boat, 199973) Emdadul Haque(Sheaf of Paddy, 1,40170) Rangpur-5 Ashikur Rahman (Boat, 255940) Shah Soleman (Sheaf of Paddy, 63,469) Rangpur-6   Barguna-1 Dhirendra Debnath Shambu Md Motiar Rahman Talukdar (Sheaf of (Boat- 319957) Paddy-15344) Barguna-2  Shawkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon (Boat, 200,325) Khandaker Mahbub Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-9,518) Cumilla-1   Cumilla-2 Selina Ahmed (Boat-206016) Dr Khandakar Mosharraf Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-20933) Cumilla-3   Cumilla-4   Cumilla-5 Abdul Motin Khosru (Boat290547) Md. Yunus (Sheaf of Paddy-12113) Cumilla-6 AKM Bahauddin (Boat, 296,300) Aminur Rashid (Sheaf of Paddy-18,537) Cumilla-7 Prof Md Ali Ashraf (Boat-184901) Rezwan Ahmed (Sheaf of paddy-15747) Cumilla-8   Cumilla-9 Md Tazul Islam (Boat-270602) M nwarul Ul Aziz (Sheaf of Paddy-11309) Cumilla-10   Cumilla-11 Md. Mujibul Haq (Noat-282003) Kamaluddin Bhuiyan (Hand Fan-2264) Laxmipur-1  Anwar Hossain Khan (Boat, 185,438) Md Shahadat Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy3,892) Laxmipur-2  Mohammad Shahid Islam (Independent, 256,784) Md Abul Khayer Bhuiyan (Sheaf of Paddy-28,065) Laxmipur-3 AKM Shahjahan Kamal (Boat233,728) Md Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anee (Sheaf of Paddy-14,492) Laxmipur-4 Abdul Mannan (Boat-183,906) ASM Abdur Rob (Sheaf of Paddy- 40,937) Nilphamari-1 Md Aftabuddin Sarker (Boat188784) Rafiqul Islam She-88791) Nilphamari-2  Asaduzzaman Noor  (Boat, 178,030) Moniruzzaman Montu (Sheaf of Paddy- 80,283) Nilphamari-3 Md. Sohail (Plough-137224) Md Azizul Islam (Sheaf 44093) Nilphamari-4 Adilur Rahman (Plough-65300) Baby Naznin (Sheaf of Paddy-8000)  Pirojpur-1 SM Rezaul Karim (Boat-338610) Shamim Saidee (Sheaf of Paddy-8308) Pirajpur-2 Anwar Hossain Monju (Bicycle179425) Mohammad Mustafizur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy-6326) Pirojpur-3  Dr Rustum Ali Faraji (Plough, 135,310) Ruhul Amin Dulal (BNP- 7,698) Naogaon-1 Sadhan Chandra Majumder (Boat-1,87,290) Md Mostafizur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy- 1,42,056) Naogaon-2  Md Shahiduzzaman Sarkar (Boat1,72,671) Md Shamsuzzoha Khan (sheaf of Paddy- 1,00,665) Naogaon-3 Md Salimudiin Tarafdar (Boat190581) Parvez Arefin Siddique (Sheaf of Paddy136023) Naogaon-4  Mohammad Emaz Uddin Pramanik (Boat- 1,68,845) Abul Hayat Md Shamsul Alam Pramanik (Sheaf of Paddy- 53,044) Naogaon-5 Nizamuddin Jalil (Boat, 156,965) Jahidul Islam Dulu (BNP- 83,759) Narsingdi-1  Mohammad Nazrul Islam (Boat- 2,71,048) Khairul Kabir Khakon (Sheaf of Paddy- 24,787) Narsingdi-2 Anwarul Ashraf Khan (Boat175,711) Dr Abdul Moyeen Khan (Sheaf of Paddy7,180) Narsingdi-3 Jahirul Haque Bhuiyan (Boat94,035) Shiraul Islam Mollah (Independent- 52,876) Narsingdi-4   Nurul Majid Mahmud Humaiyun (Boat- 2,56,524) Sardar Md Shakhawat Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-16,505) Narsingdi-5  Rajiddin Ahmed (Boat-2,94,484) Md Ashraf Uddin (Sheaf of Paddy-20,431)  Magura-1 Md Saifuzzaman (Boat-269,098) Md Monwar Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy16,606) Magura-2  Biren Sikder polled (Boat2,29,659) Nitay Ray Chowdhury (Sheaf of Paddy- 52,668) Noakhali-1 HM Ibrahim (Boat-238970) MA Mahbubuddin Khokon (Sheaf of Paddy-14862)

Noakhali-2 Morshed Alam (Boat-177391) Joinal Abedin Faruk (26169) Noakhali-3   Noakhali-4 Md Ekramul Karim Chowdhury (Boat- 396,022) Md Shahjahan (Sheaf of Paddy-23,257) Noakhali-5  Obaidul Quader (Boat-252744) Moudud Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy-10970) Noakhali-6  Ayesha Ferdous (Boat-210015) Md Fazlul Aziz (Sheaf of Paddy-4715) Chattogram-1 Eng Mosharraf Hossain (Boat266,666) Nurul Amin (Sheaf of Paddy-3991) Chattogram-2 Syed Nozibul Bashar (Boat238430) Md Azimuallah Bahar (Sheaf of Paddy49753) Chattogram-3 Mahfuzur Rahmat (Boat-162,353) Mostafa Kamal (Sheaf of Paddy-3122) Chattogram-4 Didarul Alam (Boat-200,482) Aslam Choudhury (Sheaf of Paddy39407) Chattogram-5 Anisul Islam Mahmud (Plugh114,026) Syed Muhammed Ibrahim (Sheaf of Paddy- 20,479) Chattogram-6 ABM Fazley Karim Choudhury (Boat-230,471) Jashim Silder (Sheaf of Paddy-2244) Chattogram-7 Dr Hasan Mahmud (Boat217155) Nurul Alam (LDP-6065) Chattogram-8  Moinuddin Khan Badal (Boat177,963) Mohammed Abu Sufiyan (Sheaf of Paddy31787). Chattogram-9 Mohibul Hassan Choudhury (Boat-113365) Dr Shahdadat Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy11,474) Chattogram-10 Md Afsarul Amin (Boat-182,893) Abdullah Al Noman (Sheaf of Paddy25370) Chattogram-11 MA Latif (Boat-172,192) Amir Khasru Mahmud (Sheaf of Paddy 32177) Chattogram-12 Shamsul Haq Choudhury (Boat183179) (Enamul Haq (Sheaf of Paddy-44598) Chattogram-13 Saifuzzaman Choudhury Zaved (Boat-3104466) MA Motin (Candle-3794) Chattogram-14 Nazrul Islam (Boat-189186) Oli Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy-22225) Chattogram-15 Abu Reza Md Nezamuddin (Boat259375) Shamsul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy-53986) Chattogram-16 Mustafizur Rahaman Chowdhury (Boat-175341) Zafrul Islam Chowdhury (Sheaf of Paddy26370) Meherpur-1 Farhad Hossain (Boat-197097) Masud Arun (Sheaf of Paddy-14192) Meherpur-2 Shahiduzzaman (Boat-169309) Zaved Masud ( Brahmanbaria-1 Bodruddoza Md Farhad Hossain (Boat, 101,110) Syed AK Ekramuzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy, 60,740) Brahmanbaria-2 Abdus Sattar Bhuiyan (Sheaf of Paddy-82723) Md Moinuddin (Banana-72564) Brahmanbaria-3 RAM Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury (Boat, 393,523) Khaled Hossain Mahbub Shyamal (Sheaf of Paddy, 46,077) Brahmanbaria-4 Anisul Huq (Boat, 282,865) Md Jasim (Hand fan, 2,894) Brahmanbaria-5 Ebadul Karim Bulbul (Boat, 250,529) Nazmul Hossain Taposh (Sheaf of Paddy, 17,021) Brahmanbaria-6 Captain A B Tajul Islam (retd) (Boat, 278,000) Abdul Khalek (Sheaf of Paddy, 1,329) Bagerhat-1 Sheikh Helal (Boat, 252,646) Md Sheikh Masud Rana (Sheaf of Paddy, 11,485) Bagerhat-2 Sheikh Tonmoy (Boat, 221,212) MA Salam (Sheaf of Paddy, 4,597) Bagerhat-3 Habibun Nahar (Boat, 175,799) Mohammad Abdul Wadud (Sheaf of Paddy, 13,475) Bagerhat-4 Mozammel Hossain (Boat, 247,941) Abdul Alim (Sheaf of Paddy, 2,242) Barishal-1 Abul Hasanat Abdullah (Boat, 205,506) Zahir Uddin Swapan (Sheaf of Paddy (1,305)

Barishal-2 Shahe Alam (Boat, 212,344) Sharfuddin Shantu (Sheaf of Paddy, 11,137) Barishal-3 Golam Kibria Tipu (Plough, 54,565) Joynul Abdein (Sheaf of Paddy, 47,235) Barishal-4 Pankaj Nath (Boat, 224,350) Nurur Rahman Jahangir (Sheaf of Paddy, 9,019) Barishal-5 Zahid Faruk Shamim (Boat, 224,678) Mojibor Rahman Sarowar (Sheaf of Paddy, 31,292) Barishal-6 Nasreen Jahan Ratna (Plough, 159,398) Abul Hossain Khan (Sheaf of Paddy, 13,659) Nilphamari-1 AktarUddinSarkar (Boat, 128000) Rafikul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy, 65,052) Nilphamari-2 AsaduzzamanNur (Boat, 180000) MoniruzzamanMontu (Sheaf of Paddy, 65,143) Nilphamari-3 Major Rana (Plough, 90,000) Rafikul Islam Habiganj-1 Gazi Mohammad Shahnewaz (Boat, 160167) Dr Reza Kibria(Sheaf of Paddy, 85,845) Habiganj-2 Abdul Mozib Khan (Boat, 177943 ) Abdul Basit Azad(Sheaf of Paddy, 60052) Habiganj-3 Md Abu Zahir (Boat, 193873) GK Gaus(Sheaf of Paddy, 68078) Habiganj-4 Mahbub Ali (Boat, 308727) Ahmed Abdul Kader (Sheaf of Paddy,48143) Chuadanga-1 Solaiman Haque Joarder Selun (Boat-325274) Sharifuzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy-24403) Chuadanga-2 Ali Asgar Tagar (Boat-299034) Mahmud Hasan Khan Babu (Sheaf of Paddy-27592) Narail-1  BM Kabirul Haque (Boat- 1,82,529) Biswas Jahangir Alam (Sheaf of Paddy- 8,919 Narail-2 Mashrafe Bin Mortaza (Boat274418) AZM Dr Fariduzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy8006) Khagrachhari Kujendra Lal Tripura (Boat- 2,36,450) Natun Kumar Chakma ( UPDF Indep60,340) Narayanganj-1 Golam Dastagir Gazi (Boat- 2,34,858) Kazi Moniruzzaman Monir (Sheaf of Paddy-21,483) Narayanganj-2 Nazrul Islam Babu (Boat2,36,083) Nazrul Islam Azad (Sheaf of Paddy5,152) Narayanganj-3 Liakat Hossain Khoka (Plough1,97,785) Azharul Islam Mannan (Sheaf of Paddy18,047) Narayanganj-4 Shamim Osman (Boat-3,93,136) Mufti Monir Hossain Kashem (Sheaf of Paddy- 76,552) Narayanganj-5 AKM Salim Osman (Plough2,79,545) SM Akram (Sheaf of Paddy-51,131) Chapainawabganj-1 Dr Samil Uddin Ahmed Shimul (Boat-1,80,078) Shahjahan Mia (Sheaf of Paddy1,63,605)  Chapainawabganj-2 Aminul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy1,75,466) Ziaur Rahman (Boat-1,39,952)  Chapainawabganj-3 Harunur Rashid (Sheaf of Paddy1,33,661) Abdul Wadud (Boat-85,938) Chandpur-1 D Muhiuddin Khan Alamgir (Boat196,844 (Sheaf of Paddy-7759) Chandpur-2 Advocate Nurul Amin Ruhul (Boat-301,050) (Sheaf of Paddy-10277) Chandpur-3 Dr Dipu Moni (Boat-306,895) (Sheaf of Paddy-35,802) Chandpur-4 Muhammad Shafiqur Rahman (Boat-173,336) (Sheaf of Paddy-30,799) Chandpur-5 Maj (retd) Rafiqul Islam(Boat301,648) (Sheaf of Paddy-17195) Gaibandha-1  Jatiya Party Shamim Haidar Patwari (Plough) 1,97,585 MdMazedurRahman (Sheaf of Paddy- 65,173)  Gaibandha-2 Mahbub Ara Begum Gini (Boat189617) Md. Abdur Rashid Sarker (Sheaf 68670)

Gaibandha-3 Suspended  Gaibandha-4 Monwar Hossian (Boat-300860) Kazi Md Moshiur Rahma (Plough-5717) Gaibandha-5  Md Fazle Rabbi Miah (Boat2,42,861)  Md Faruk Alam Sarkar (Sheaf of paddy- 19,996) Jhenaidah-1 Md Abdul Hye (Boat-222019) Md Asaduzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy-6668) Jhenaidah-2  Tahzib Alam Siddique (Boat325886) Md. Fakhrul Islam Hand Fan-9293 Jhenaidah-3 Shafiqul Azam Khan (Boat- 2,42,532) Md Matiar Rahman (sheaf of Paddy32,249)  Jhenaidah-4:  Anwarul Azim Anar (Boat2,26,396) Saiful Islam Firoj (Sheaf of Paddy- 9,506) Panchagarh-1   Mazharul Haque Prodhan (Boat- 1,73,888) Barrister Md Nowshad Jamir got (Sheaf of Paddy-1,32,539) Panchagarh-2  Nurul Islam Sujan (Boat1,69,514)

Farhad Hossain Azad (Sheaf of Paddy1,11,095)    Chapia-1 Samir Uddin Ahmed (Boat180078) Md Shahajahan Mia (Sheaf-166350) Chapia-2   Munshiganj-1 Mahi B Choudhury (Boat-286681) Shah Mazzem Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy44888) Munshiganj-2 Shegufta Yasmin (Boat-213983) Mizanur Rahman Sinha (Shef of Paddy14187) Munshiganj-3 Mrinal Kanti Das (Boat-313356) Abdul Hye (Sheaf of Paddy-12737) Sunamganj-1 Moazzem Hossain Patal (Boat264024) Nazir Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy-78915) Sunamganj-2 Joya Sen Gupta (Boat-124917) Md. Naser Choudhury (Sheaf of Paddy67587) Sunamganj-3 MA Mannan (Boat-163149) Md Shahnur Pasha Choudhury (Sheaf of Paddy-52925) Sunamganj-4 Fazlur Rahman (Plough-137289) Mohammad Fazlul Haq (Sheaf of Paddy69745) Sunamganj-5 Mohibur Rahman Manik (Boat221328) Md Mizanur Rahman Choudhury (Sheaf of Paddy-89642) Sylhet-1 AKM Abdul Momen (Boat298696) Jhandakar Abdul Muktadir (Sheaf of Paddy- 123851) Sylhet-2 Mokabbir Khan (Rising Sun69420) Mohibur Rahman (Green Coconut 30449) Sylhet-3 Mahmud-uz-Samad Choudhury (Boat-176527) Shafi Ahmed Chiudhury (Sheaf of Paddy83228) Sylhet-4 Imran Ahmed (Boat-223672) Dildur Hossain Selim (Sheaf of Paddy93748) Sylhet-5 Hafiz Ahmed Mozumder (Boat149735) Obaudullah Faruk (Sheaf of Paddy86151) Sylhet-6 Nurul Islam Nahid (Boat-196015) Faisal Ahmed Vhudhury (Shealf of Paddy108089) Feni-1   Feni-2 Nizamuddin Hazari (Boat290668) Joinal Abedin (Sheaf of Paddy-5784) Feni-3   Cox’s Bazar-1 Zafar Alam (Boat-273856) Hasina Ahmed (Sheaf of Paddy-56601) Cox’s Bazar-2 Ashik Ullah Rafik (Boat-213091) AHM Hamidur Rahman Azar (Apple18587) Cox’s Bazar-3 Saimum Sarwar Komol (Boat253885) Lutfor Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy-86718)

Cox’s Bazar-4 Shahin Akhtar (Boat-196914) Shahjahan Choudhury (Boat-37018) Bandarban Bir Bahadur Ushoi Singh (Boat143966) Sharing Pro (Sheaf of Paddy-58719) Kushtia- 1 AKM Sarwar Jahan (Boat- 2,76,675) 1 Reza Ahammed (Sheaf of Paddy-6,103) Kushtia-2  Hasanul Haq Inu (Boat- 2,80,636) Md Ahsan Habib Lincoln (Sheaf of Paddy- 36,772) Kushtia-3 Mahbubul Alam Hanif (Boat296590) Md. Jakir Hossain Sarder (Sheaf of Paddy- 14381) Kushtai-4  Selim Altaf George (Boat2,78,818) Syed Mehdi Ahmed Rumi (Sheaf of Paddy-12,507) Dinajpur-1   Dinajpur-2  Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury (Boat-1,97,066) Sadique Reaz (Sheaf of paddy-48,822) Dinajpur-3 Iqbalur Rahim (Boat- 2,30,446) Md Khairuzzaman (Sheaf of Paddy- 39,247 Dinajpur-4  Abul Hassan Mahmud Ali (Boat2,03,866) Md Akteruzzaman Miah (Sheaf of Paddy 61,706) Dinajpur-5 Mostafuzur Rahman (Boat1,88,680) AZM Rezwanul Haque got (Sheaf of paddy 1,28,567 Dinajpur-6  Mohammad Sibli Sadique (Boat2,81,891) Md Anwar Hossain (Sheaf of Paddy- 69,769) Lalmonirhat-1   Md Motahar Hossain (Boat- 2,63,062) Hasan Rajib Prodhan (Sheaf of Paddy 12,157) Lalmonirhat-2  Nuruzzaman Ahmed (Boat1,98,542) Rokan Uddin Babul (Sheaf of Paddy78,193 Lalmonirhat-3   GM Quader (Plough- 1,15,641) Asadul Habib Dulu (Sheaf of Paddy80,025) Kurigram-1   Aslam Hossain Sawdagor (Boat1,21,901) Saifur Rahman Rana (Sheaf of Paddy1,18,134) Kurigram-2     Kurigram-3 MA Matin (Boat- 1,32,390) Tazbirul Islam (Sheaf of Paddy- 70,424) Kurigram-4 Md Zakir Hossain (Boat-1,62,634) Md Azizur Rahman (Sheaf of Paddy 55,960)

Source-UNB

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »